Western Region's Associations
Chatham-Kent: http://www.chathamringette.com
Dorchester & District: http://www.dorchesterringette.ca
Elora-Fergus: http://www.elorafergusringette.ca
Exeter & Seaforth: http://c4thstorm.ca/
Forest: http://www.forestringette.com
Goderich: http://www.goderichringette.ca
Guelph: http://www.guelphringette.ca
Hanover: http://www.hanoverringette.ca
Kitchener: http://www.kitchenerringette.com
London: http://www.londonringette.org
London Open
Mitchell: http://www.mitchellringette.com
Wellington North
Owen Sound: http://www.owensoundringette.com
Owen Sound Ladies
South Western Intermediate Ringette League: http://www.wrra.ca/swirl/
St. Clements: http://www.eteamz.com/stclementsringette
St. Marys: http://www.stmarysringette.ca
St. Thomas: http://www.stthomasringette.ca
St. Thomas Adult
Tara
Tillsonburg: http://tillsonburgringette.com
Waterloo Minor: http://waterlooringette.com/exec.php
Western University Ringette
Woolwich Minor
Southern Region's Associations
Ayr: http://www.ayrringette.com
Ayr Ladies
Barrie: http://www.barrieringette.ca
Burlington: http://www.burlingtonringette.com
Caledonia: http://www.caledoniaringette.com
Cambridge: http://www.cambridgeringette.ca
Etobicoke: http://www.etobicoke-ringette.com
Hagersville
Hamilton: http://www.hamiltonringette.ca
Jordan
Markham Women’s: http://www.markhamwomensringette.org
Markham Region: http://www.markhamringette.com
Mississauga: http://www.mississaugaringette.com
Newmarket: http://www.newmarketringette.ca
Niagara Falls: http://www.leaguelineup.com/niagarafallsringette
Paris: http://www.parisringette.com
Richmond Hill: http://www.rhringette.com
St. Catharines: http://www.scringette.ca
Toronto Adult Ringette Association
Toronto Ladies
York Simcoe Adult
Central Region's Associations
Ajax: http://apringette.com/
Durham Flames
Oshawa: http://www.oshawaringette.ca
Pickering: http://apringette.com/
Sunderland: http://www.sunderlandstingerz.com
Trent University
West Muskoka: http://www.westmuskokaroyals.com/
Whitby: http://www.whitbyringette.com
Eastern Region's Associations
Arnprior/McNabb: http://www.arnpriorringette.ca
Belleville & Area
City of Ottawa: http://www.ottawaringette.on.ca
Clarence/Rockland
Gloucester/Cumberland: http://gcra-ringette.ca
Gloucester & Area Adult: http://www.gaara.ca
Kingston: http://www.kingstonringette.org
University of Ottawa
Metcalfe & Dist.: http://www.mdra.ca
Nepean: http://nepeanringette.ca
Upper Ottawa Valley: http://uovringette.ca/
West Ottawa: http://westottawaringette.com/
Northeastern Region's Associations
Iroquois Falls
Sault Ste. Marie: http://www.saultringette.com
Sudbury: http://www.eteamz.com/sudburyringette
Timmins: http://www.timminsringette.com
Valley East: http://www.valleyeastringette.com
Walden: http://waldenringette.webs.com/
West Ferris: http://www.westferrisringette.ca/
Northwestern Region's Associations
Atikokan
Dryden & District
Geraldton
Thunder Bay
Western Region
Regional Administration
Western Region Director: Brian Breckles
Email: [email protected]
1st Vice President: Phil Singeris
Email: [email protected]
2nd Vice President: Tina Butcher Parsons
Email: [email protected]
Secretary: Wendy Allen
Email: [email protected]
Treasurer: Jeanette Saint
Email: [email protected]
Adult Development: Margie Van Oirscho
Email: [email protected]
Sport Development: Tania Pettitt
Email: [email protected]
Coaching Development: John Mezenberg
Email: [email protected]
Elite Development: Peter Westelaken
Email: [email protected]
Games & Tournament: Nancy Nicolson-Houghtling
Email: [email protected]
Membership Services: Melinda Suchard
Email: [email protected]
Officiating Development: Denise Pelletier
Email: [email protected]
Webmaster: Keith Kaiser
Email: [email protected]
Southern Region
Regional Administration
Southern Region Director: Jim File
Email: [email protected]
Vice Regional Chair: Shawn Linton
Email: [email protected]
Secretary: Michelle Linton
Email: [email protected]
Treasurer: Brent Routledge
Email: [email protected]
Adult Development: John Uildersma
Email: [email protected]
Sport Development: Steve Zanon
Email: [email protected]
Coaching Development: Teena Dowd
Email: [email protected]
Elite Development: Christina Moores
Email: [email protected]
Games & Tournaments: Nina Kavalinas
Email: [email protected]
Games & Tournaments: Jim File
Email: [email protected]
Membership Services: Leslie Cichuttek
Email: [email protected]
Officiating Development: Jeff Evans
Email: [email protected]
SRRL Co-Ordinator: Yvette Kramer
Email: [email protected]
Central Region
Regional Administration
Central Region Director: Colin Deans
Email: [email protected]
Vice Chair: Mark Pagniello
Email: [email protected]
2nd Vice Chair: Lou Cornacchia
Email: [email protected]
Treasurer: Denise Pontone
Email: [email protected]
Secretary: Lisa Tucker
Email: [email protected]
Adult Development: Janet In’t Veldt
Email: [email protected]
Sport Development: Colleen McLeod
Email: [email protected]
Coaching Development: Carolyn Mountjoy
Email: [email protected]
Player Development: Stacey Wright
Email: [email protected]
Elite Development: Sue Bray-Wong
Email: [email protected]
Games and Tournament: Sean Browne
Email: [email protected]
Membership Services: Debbie Findlay
Email: [email protected]
Officiating Development: Tara Armstrong
Email: [email protected]
Eastern Region
Website: http://easternregionringette.ca/
Regional Administration
Eastern Region Director: Mike Lester
Email: [email protected]
1st Vice President: Sean Burrows
Email: [email protected]
2nd Vice Chair: Peter Philp
Email: [email protected]
Secretary: Kathy Noxon
Email: [email protected]
Treasurer: Geoff Valentine
Email: [email protected]
GAARA Rep: Jenn Bourque
NCRRL Rep: John Bertram
Email: [email protected]
Adult Development: Dave Berthelot
Email: [email protected]
Sport Development: John Bertram
Phone: 613-325-6590
Email: [email protected]
Coaching Development: Don Grant
Phone: (613) 256-6262
Email: [email protected]
Elite Development: Steve Welch
Email: [email protected]
Games and Tournament: Sean Burrows
Email: [email protected]
Games and Tournament: Mike Lester
Email: [email protected]
Membership Services: Ellorie Hanson
Phone: 613-816-5109
Email: [email protected]
Officiating Development: Rob Hanson
Phone: (613) 816-2481
Email: [email protected]
ERRA Webmaster: Bernie Cockburn
Email: [email protected]
ERRA Webmaster: Fred Black
Email: [email protected]
Northeastern Region
Website: http://www.northeastringette.com
Regional Administration
Northeastern Region Director: Terry Ablet
Email: [email protected]
Vice Chair: Kelli Van Buskirk
Email: [email protected]
Treasurer: Jeff Francom
Email: [email protected]
Sport Development: Daniel Wood-Salomon
Email: [email protected]
Adult Development: Christine Spence
Email: [email protected]
Coaching Development: Bruce Graham
Email: [email protected]
Elite Development: Laura Caldwel
Email: [email protected]
Games and Tournament: Richard Spykerma
Email: [email protected]
Membership Services: Kim Pitz
Email: [email protected]
Officiating Development: Marc Baril
Email: [email protected]
Northwestern Region
Regional Administration
Northwestern Region Director: Vacant
Officiating Development: Chris Faulds
Email: [email protected]
Sport Development: Vacant
Games & Tournaments: Yvan Belanger
Email: [email protected]
Elite Development: Vacant
Membership Services: Vacant
Coaching Coordinator: Vacant
Adult Development: Vacant