| Tween A | ||||||||||||||
| Teams | Team Data | Winning Percentage Calculation | Exposure Factors | 2.000 | Reps/Hosts | |||||||||
| Total Games vs Division Teams | Total Wins vs Division Teams (2 Points) | Total Losses vs Division Teams (0 Points) | Total Ties vs Division Teams (1 Point) | # Tournaments Entered within Ontario | # Tournaments in Ontario Outside Teams Region | Total Available Points | Total Points Received | Winnning % a. | 4 | 2 | Exposure Multiplier b. | Final Ranking Score a x b | ||
| # Tournaments Entered in Ontario divided by Factor | # Tournaments in Ontario Outside Teams Region Divided by Factor | |||||||||||||
| London | 21 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 34 | 80.95% | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.250 | 101.190 | Western Rep |
| Elora-Fergus | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 26 | 76.47% | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.250 | 95.588 | WC1 |
| Richmond Hill | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 27 | 64.29% | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.375 | 88.393 | South Rep |
| Guelph | 21 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 21 | 50.00% | 1.25 | 2.00 | 1.625 | 81.250 | WC2 |
| Mississauga | 20 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 40 | 21 | 52.50% | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.375 | 72.188 | WC3 |
| Oshawa | 22 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 18 | 40.91% | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.500 | 61.364 | Central Rep |
| Ottawa | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 68.18% | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.875 | 59.659 | East Rep |
| GCRA | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 19 | 59.38% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 59.375 | WC4 |
| Waterloo | 19 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 22 | 57.89% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 57.895 | |
| Ajax-Pickering | 22 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 14 | 31.82% | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.750 | 55.682 | |
| West Ottawa | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 53.85% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 53.846 | |
| Nepean | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 16 | 50.00% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 50.000 | |
| Chatham #2 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 53.85% | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.875 | 47.115 | HOST |
| Tillsonburg | 17 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 16 | 47.06% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 47.059 | |
| St.Mary's | 20 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 40 | 13 | 32.50% | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.375 | 44.688 | |
| Chatham #1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 50.00% | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.875 | 43.750 | |
| Exeter | 16 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 11 | 34.38% | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.250 | 42.969 | |
| Owen Sound | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 40.00% | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.875 | 35.000 | |
| U.O.V. | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 27.78% | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0.625 | 17.361 | |
| Valley East | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 2 | 8.33% | 0.75 | 1.50 | 1.125 | 9.375 | NE Rep |
| Note: The Whitby Tween "A" team is no longer considered in the Tween A rankings and their games have been excluded from the ranking results. | ||||||||||||||
| Last Updated: | 2007 Feb 18 inlcuding Tournaments: London, Oshawa, Nepean, Canada Cup, Pickering, Cambridge, Whitby, Waterloo, Burlington, Guelph, Ottawa, Richmond Hill, Gloucester, Ajax | |||||||||||||
| 10 teams going to provincials: 4 Reps, 1 Host, 5 Wildcards | ||||||||||||||
|
|
|