| Petite A | ||||||||||||||
| Teams | Team Data | Winning Percentage Calculation | Exposure Factors | 2.000 | Reps/Hosts | |||||||||
| Total Games vs Division Teams | Total Wins vs Division Teams (2 Points) | Total Losses vs Division Teams (0 Points) | Total Ties vs Division Teams (1 Point) | # Tournaments Entered within Ontario | # Tournaments in Ontario Outside Teams Region | Total Available Points | Total Points Received | Winnning % a. | 4 | 2 | Exposure Multiplier b. | Final Ranking Score a x b | ||
| # Tournaments Entered in Ontario divided by Factor | # Tournaments in Ontario Outside Teams Region Divided by Factor | |||||||||||||
| Ajax-Pickering #1 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 81.82% | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.875 | 153.409 | Central Rep |
| Guelph | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 36 | 29 | 80.56% | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.500 | 120.833 | West Rep |
| St.Mary's | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 21 | 70.00% | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.375 | 96.250 | WC1 |
| Dorchester | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 16 | 61.54% | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.250 | 76.923 | WC2 |
| St Clements | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 54.17% | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.250 | 67.708 | WC3 |
| Ajax-Pickering #2 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 15 | 44.12% | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.500 | 66.176 | WC4 |
| Whitby#2 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 11 | 36.67% | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.750 | 64.167 | WC5 |
| Nepean#2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 61.11% | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.875 | 53.472 | |
| Ottawa#2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 75.00% | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0.625 | 46.875 | East |
| GCRA#2 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 22.22% | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.750 | 16.667 | |
| Richmond Hill | 15 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 13.33% | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.750 | 10.000 | South Rep |
| Valley East | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25.00% | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.375 | 9.375 | NE Rep |
| Cambridge#2 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.875 | 0.000 | |
| Forest | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.500 | 0.000 | |
| Last Updated: | 2007 Feb 18 Including Tournaments: London, Oshawa, Nepean, Canada Cup, Pickering, Cambridge, Whitby, Waterloo, Burlington, Guelph, Ottawa, Richmond Hill, Gloucester, Ajax | |||||||||||||
| 10 teams going to provincials: 5 Reps, 5 Wildcards | ||||||||||||||
| Note: An ORA Board Decision has moved Cambridge #1 and GCRA#1 into the AA Division for Provincials | ||||||||||||||
|
|
|