Open A
Teams Team Data Winning Percentage Calculation Exposure Factors 2.000   Reps/Hosts
Total Games vs Division Teams Total Wins vs Division Teams (2 Points) Total Losses vs Division Teams (0 Points) Total Ties vs Division Teams (1 Point) # Tournaments Entered within Ontario # Tournaments in Ontario Outside Teams Region Total Available Points Total Points Received Winnning % a. 4 2 Exposure Multiplier b. Final Ranking Score a x b
# Tournaments Entered in Ontario divided by Factor # Tournaments in Ontario Outside Teams Region Divided by Factor
Hamilton 20 16 3 1 5 4 40 33 82.50% 1.25 2.00 1.625 134.063 Attending
Waterloo 18 13 3 2 4 2 36 28 77.78% 1.00 1.00 1.000 77.778 Attending
Mississauga 12 9 2 1 3 2 24 19 79.17% 0.75 1.00 0.875 69.271 Attending
Pickering 16 10 4 2 3 1 32 22 68.75% 0.75 0.50 0.625 42.969 Attending
Etobicoke 12 5 6 1 3 2 24 11 45.83% 0.75 1.00 0.875 40.104 Attending
London 12 3 9 0 3 1 24 6 25.00% 0.75 0.50 0.625 15.625 Attending
Sudbury 4 1 3 0 1 1 8 2 25.00% 0.25 0.50 0.375 9.375 Attending
Ajax 12 1 11 0     24 2 8.33% 0.00 0.00 0.000 0.000 Not Attending
Carlsbad 3 1 2 0     6 2 33.33% 0.00 0.00 0.000 0.000 Not Attending
Chatham 4 0 4 0 1 0 8 0 0.00% 0.25 0.00 0.125 0.000 Attending
Cumberland Royals 5 2 3 0     10 4 40.00% 0.00 0.00 0.000 0.000 Not Attending
Guelph 3 1 1 1     6 3 50.00% 0.00 0.00 0.000 0.000 Not Attending
Hooligans 4 2 2 0     8 4 50.00% 0.00 0.00 0.000 0.000 Not Attending
Kosmos 4 2 2 0     8 4 50.00% 0.00 0.00 0.000 0.000 Not Attending
Nepean 10 4 6 0     20 8 40.00% 0.00 0.00 0.000 0.000 Not Attending
Ottawa Avalanche 5 0 5 0     10 0 0.00% 0.00 0.00 0.000 0.000 Not Attending
Richmond Hill 2 0 2 0     4 0 0.00% 0.00 0.00 0.000 0.000 Not Attending
GAARA The Ice 0 0 0 0     0 0 0.00% 0.00 0.00 0.000 0.000 Not Attending
Thunder bay 0 0 0 0 0 0               Attending
Last Updated: 2007 Feb 21 Including Tournaments: Nepean, Canada Cup, Pickering, Pierrefonds, Burlington, Waterloo, Ajax, Kitchener
10 teams going to provincials: 5 Reps, 1 Host, 4 Wildcards
Ontario Ringette Association
ORA Logo
Wild Card stats will be updated once per week only. It is the coaches responsibility to ensure the stats are correct. Any questions on this format, the actual stats, or future suggestions must be addressed to the team's regional G&T Coordinator in writing.