| Junior A | ||||||||||||||
| Teams | Team Data | Winning Percentage Calculation | Exposure Factors | 2.000 | Reps/Hosts | |||||||||
| Total Games vs Division Teams | Total Wins vs Division Teams (2 Points) | Total Losses vs Division Teams (0 Points) | Total Ties vs Division Teams (1 Point) | # Tournaments Entered within Ontario | # Tournaments in Ontario Outside Teams Region | Total Available Points | Total Points Received | Winnning % a. | 4 | 2 | Exposure Multiplier b. | Final Ranking Score a x b | ||
| # Tournaments Entered in Ontario divided by Factor | # Tournaments in Ontario Outside Teams Region Divided by Factor | |||||||||||||
| West Ottawa | 20 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 40 | 29 | 72.50% | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.250 | 90.625 | WC1 |
| Elora-Fergus | 21 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 30 | 71.43% | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.250 | 89.286 | Wetern Rep |
| Ajax-Pickering | 31 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 62 | 32 | 51.61% | 1.75 | 1.50 | 1.625 | 83.871 | Central Rep |
| Whitby | 28 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 56 | 24 | 42.86% | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.875 | 80.357 | WC2 |
| Chatham | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 27 | 90.00% | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.875 | 78.750 | HOST |
| Timmins | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 22 | 100.00% | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.750 | 75.000 | NE Rep |
| Richmond Hill | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 23 | 63.89% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 63.889 | South Rep |
| Exeter | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 77.78% | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.750 | 58.333 | WC3 |
| Ottawa | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 18 | 52.94% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 52.941 | East Rep |
| London | 22 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 14 | 31.82% | 1.25 | 2.00 | 1.625 | 51.705 | WC4 |
| U.O.V. | 16 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 13 | 40.63% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 40.625 | |
| Niagara Falls | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 58.33% | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0.625 | 36.458 | |
| Nepean | 12 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 25.00% | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.875 | 21.875 | |
| Hamilton | 12 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 25.00% | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0.625 | 15.625 | |
| Mississauga | 19 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 4 | 10.53% | 1.25 | 0.50 | 0.875 | 9.211 | |
| GCRA | 15 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 6.67% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 6.667 | |
| Last Updated: | 2007 Feb 18 inlcuding Tournaments: London, Oshawa, Nepean, Canada Cup, Pickering, Cambridge, Whitby, Richmond Hill, Gloucester, Ajax | |||||||||||||
| 10 teams going to provincials: 5 Reps, 1 HOST, 4 Wildcards | ||||||||||||||
|
|
|