| Belle A | ||||||||||||||
| Teams | Team Data | Winning Percentage Calculation | Exposure Factors | 2.000 | Reps/Hosts | |||||||||
| Total Games vs Division Teams | Total Wins vs Division Teams (2 Points) | Total Losses vs Division Teams (0 Points) | Total Ties vs Division Teams (1 Point) | # Tournaments Entered within Ontario | # Tournaments in Ontario Outside Teams Region | Total Available Points | Total Points Received | Winnning % a. | 4 | 2 | Exposure Multiplier b. | Final Ranking Score a x b | ||
| # Tournaments Entered in Ontario divided by Factor | # Tournaments in Ontario Outside Teams Region Divided by Factor | |||||||||||||
| Richmond Hill | 28 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 29 | 51.79% | 1.75 | 2.50 | 2.125 | 110.045 | South Rep |
| Jordan | 27 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 54 | 37 | 68.52% | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.500 | 102.778 | WC1 |
| Whitby | 27 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 54 | 44 | 81.48% | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.250 | 101.852 | Cental Rep |
| U.O.V. | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 28 | 77.78% | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.250 | 97.222 | East Rep |
| Mitchell | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 40 | 27 | 67.50% | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.375 | 92.813 | WC2 |
| Valley East | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 21 | 80.77% | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.875 | 70.673 | NE Rep |
| West Ferris | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 17 | 50.00% | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.250 | 62.500 | Not Attending |
| Ajax | 22 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 44 | 23 | 52.27% | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 58.807 | WC3 |
| Nepean | 19 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 14 | 36.84% | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.375 | 50.658 | WC4 |
| Timmins | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 55.56% | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.750 | 41.667 | WC5 |
| Elora-Fergus | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 53.85% | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0.625 | 33.654 | |
| London | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 79.17% | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.375 | 29.688 | Western Rep |
| Ottawa | 12 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 25.00% | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.875 | 21.875 | |
| Cambridge | 20 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 40 | 6 | 15.00% | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.375 | 20.625 | |
| GCRA | 15 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 16.67% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 16.667 | |
| Hamilton | 19 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 2 | 5.26% | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 5.921 | |
| Hanover (G/B) | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0.00% | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.875 | 0.000 | |
| Last Updated: | 2007 Feb 18 inlcuding Tournaments: London, Oshawa, West Ferris, Nepean, Canada Cup, Pickering, Mitchell, Cambridge, Whitby, Burlington, Waterloo, Richmond Hill, Gloucester, Ajax | |||||||||||||
| 10 teams going to provincials: 5 Reps, 5 Wildcards | ||||||||||||||
| Note: London must compete in 1 out of region tournament prior to Provincials to remain Western Region Rep | ||||||||||||||
|
|
|