Pickering – March 16-19, 2017.
Schedules
|
2015 Championship Results Jacks Division
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Sportsmanship
|
|
U14 | Forest | GCRA | St. Catharines | London |
U16 | Timmins | Forest | Clarence Rockland | West Ferris |
U19 | Exeter Seaforth | Mississauga | Elora Fergus | Timmins |
McCarthy Division
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Sportsmanship
|
|
U14 | Waterloo | Sault Ste. Marie | Nepean | Whitby |
U16 | Kitchener | Mississauga | Ajax | GCRA |
U19 | Guelph | Richmond Hill | Forest | Newmarket |
18+ McCarthy | uOttawa Gee-Gees | Cambridge | Hamilton | uOttawa Gee-Gees |
18+ Lajeunesse | Mississauga | Durham | Nutri-Lawn Panthers | Kingston |
2014 Championship Results Jacks Division
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Sportsmanship
|
|
U14 | Timmins | Forest | Richmond Hill W | Timmins |
U16 | Mitchell | Burlington | West Ottawa | Mitchell |
U19 | St. Marys | Chatham | Elora Fergus | St. Marys |
McCarthy Division
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Sportsmanship
|
|
U14 | Mitchell | Niagara Falls | Guelph | Niagara Falls |
U16 | Ayr | Kitchener | Elora Fergus | Kitchener |
U19 | London | Richmond Hill | Whitby | Whitby |
18+ | Ajax Abel | Markham | Ottawa U | Ottawa U |
18+ Lajeunesse | Ajax Rankine | Ottawa Avalanche | Mississauga | Carleton |
2013 Championship Results Jacks Division
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Sportsmanship
|
|
U14 | Forest | Arnprior | West Ottawa | Ottawa |
U16 | Seaforth | Kitchener | Chatham | Chatham |
U19 | Ottawa | St. Marys (O) | Waterloo | Nepean |
McCarthy Division
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Sportsmanship
|
|
U14 | Nepean | Kitchener | Whitby | Timmins |
U16 | West Ottawa | Elora Fergus | Whitby | Ayr |
U19 | Elora Fergus | Timmins | GCRA | Elora Fergus |
18+ | Ajax Abel | Western U | Ottawa U | Ajax Rankine |
18+ Lajeunesse | Durham | Ottawa Capitals | Carlton U | Ottawa Capitals |
2012 Championship Results Jacks Division
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Sportsmanship
|
|
U14 | Forest | Chatham | Timmins | Chatham |
U16 | Elora-Fergus | Richmond Hill | GCRA | Ottawa |
U19 | Nepean | Waterloo | Whitby | Ajax |
18+ | Waterloo D | Jordan | Waterloo G | UofW |
McCarthy Division
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Sportsmanship
|
|
U14 | Ajax | Newmarket | Whitby | West Ferris |
U16 | Chatham | Kitchener | Seaforth | West Ottawa |
U19 | Valley East | London | St. Marys (O) | St. Marys (O) |
18+ | London | West Ferris | Ottawa GeeGees | Ottawa GeeGees |
2011 Championship Results Jacks Division
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Sportsmanship
|
|
U14 | Seaforth | Mississauga | Elora Fergus | Timmins |
U16 | Ottawa | Nepean | St. Marys | Richmond Hill |
U19 | Elora-Fergus | St. Marys | West Ottawa | St. Marys |
18+ | Waterloo D | Jordan | Waterloo G | Jordan |
McCarthy Division
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Sportsmanship
|
|
U14 | Richmond Hill | Chatham | Jordan | Ottawa |
U16 | Forest | London | Waterloo | London |
U19 | GCRA | Exeter | Valley East | Chatham |
18+ | Western | Ottawa GeeGee | West Ferris | Mississauga K |
2010 Championship Results
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Sportsmanship
|
|
U12 Lajeunesse | Ajax | GCRA | Markham | West Ottawa |
U14 | West Ferris | Chatham | Forest | Timmins |
U16 | St.Clements | Nepean | Ottawa | Waterloo |
U19 | Elora-Fergus | Jordan | Ajax | West Ferris |
18+ | Jordan | Waterloo Greer | Ottawa GeeGees | Waterloo Greer |
Nepean – March 9-12, 2017
Provincial Gear Now Available for Pre-Order!
http://www.ringettestoreprovincials.com/
Schedules
2015 Championship Results
2014 Championship Results
2013 Championship Results
2012 Championship Results
2011 Championship Results
2010 Championship Results
|
- U12 Gough Division Schedule
- U12 Jacks Division Schedule
- U12 Lajeunesse Division Schedule
- U12 Casson Division Schedule
- U12 McCarthy Division Schedule
Provincial Gear Now Available for Pre-Order!
U12 Provincial Event Information Package
U12 Provincial Event Information Package 2
2014 Championship Results
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Sportsmanship
|
|
U12 Jacks | Oshawa | Woolwich | Elora Fergus | Woolwich |
U12 McCarthy | Mississauga | Richmond Hill W | Forest | GCRA B |
U12 Lajeunesse | Mitchell | Guelph | Nepean O | West Ottawa Y |
U12 Cockburn | Waterloo Black | Sudbury | Nepean E | Waterloo Black |
U12 Gough | Timmins | Waterloo Gold | GCRA (A) | Timmins |
U12 Bennett | CORL L | CORA Q | Richmond Hill Z | CORA G |
U12 Casson | West Ottawa M | Sault Ste. Marie | N/A | Sault Ste. Marie |
2013 Championship Results
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Sportsmanship
|
|
U12 Jacks | Sudbury | West Ferrus | Nepean (O) | Mississauga (C) |
U12 McCarthy | West Ottawa (Ha) | Waterloo | Kitchener | Timmins |
U12 Lajeunesse | Nepean (R) | Mitchell | Guelph | London |
U12 Cockburn | Niagara Falls | Mississauga (M) | GCRA (B) | Ottawa (R) |
U12 Gough | Chatham | Saut Ste. Marie | Metcalfe | Elora Fergus |
U12 Bennett | GCRA (M) | Ajax | West Ottawa (Ho) | Whitby |
2012 Championship Results
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Sportsmanship
|
|
U12 Jacks | Richmond Hill (L) | Nepean (R) | Timmins | Oshawa |
U12 McCarthy | Forest | GCRA (B) | Markham | Metcalfe |
U12 Lajeunesse | Sault St. Marie | Jordan | Whitby | West Ottawa (C) |
U12 Cockburn | Waterloo | Mississauga (L) | Elora-Fergus | Mitchell |
U12 Gough | Ajax | Ayr | GCRA (C) | GCRA (C) |
U12 Bennett | West Ottawa (M) | Cambridge (B) | Kitchener | West Ferris |
2011 Championship Results
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Sportsmanship
|
|
U12 Jacks | Ottawa (Y) | London | Waterloo | Chatham |
U12 McCarthy | Whitby | Mitchell | Nepean (F) | Cambridge |
U12 Lajeunesse | Guelph | Nepean (S) | Richmond Hill (T) | West Ottawa |
U12 Cockburn | Tillsonburg | Burlington | Forest | Forest |
U12 Gough | West Ottawa (M) | West Ferris | Cambridge (M) | West Ottawa (M) |
2010 Championship Results
Gold
|
Silver
|
Bronze
|
Sportsmanship
|
|
U12 Jacks | Guelph | Mississauga | Nepean | Ottawa |
U12 McCarthy | Cambridge | Richmond Hill | Whitby | Chatham |
U12 Lajeunesse | Ajax | GCRA | Markham | West Ottawa |
2017 Provincial Events – Accommodations
The procedure for the 2017 Provincial Events for booking of accommodations will proceed as noted below. No one will be booked until the team is confirmed to be attending. November 25: Ontario Ringette will send to the designated Travel Agency a list of teams who will be attending the ‘U12’ Provincial Event in Forest and the ‘U14AA, U16AA, U19AA and 18+ Jacks teams who will be attending the ‘AA’ Provincial Championships in Nepean.
February 13: Ontario Ringette will send to the designated Travel Agency a list of 18+A teams who will be attending the ‘AA’ Provincial Championships in Nepean as Regional Representatives.
February 21: Ontario Ringette will send to the designated Travel Agency a list of teams who will be attending the ‘A’ Provincial Championships in Pickering as Regional Representatives and the 18+A teams who will be attending the Provincial Championships in Nepean.
February 23: Ontario Ringette will send to the designated Travel Agency a list of teams who will be attending the ‘A’ Provincial Championships as Wild Cards.
For each team, the ORA designated Travel Agency will receive two contact names along with email addresses and phone numbers. These will have been verified.
December 1: the ORA designated Travel Agency will contact via email at noon, the teams who are attending the ‘U12’ and the ‘AA’ Provincial Events.
February 14: the ORA designated Travel Agency will contact via email at noon, the 18+A teams who are attending the ‘AA’ Provincial Championships as Regional Representatives.
February 21: the ORA designated Travel Agency will contact via email at noon, the 18+A teams who are attending the ‘AA’ Championships as Wild Cards.
February 24: the ORA designated Travel Agency will contact via email at noon, the U14A, U16A and U19A teams who are attending the ‘A’ Championships as Wild Cards.
If one of your authorized team contacts has not heard from the ORA designated Travel Agency by 4:00 p.m. on the specified day, then they should contact the ORA office directly. No one should contact the ORA office directly prior to the specified room release dates.
If you have any questions, please contact your regional G&T Coordinator. To find their contact information click here and select your region.